Kerala PSC Notification for 119 Posts

Name of the Post

Category Number
REPORTER GRADE II – MALAYALAM – HEAD CONSTABLE – GENERAL EXECUTIVE FORCE – POLICE 441/2016
DAIRY FARM INSTRUCTOR – KERALA DAIRY DEVELOPMENT 442/2016
DRAFTSMAN GR II – GROUND WATER 443/2016
AGRICULTURAL ASSISTANT GRADE II – AGRICULTURE 444/2016
AGRICULTURAL ASSISTANT GRADE II – BY TRANSFER – AGRICULTURE 445/2016
SURVEYOR GR – II – KERALA WATER AUTHORITY 446/2016
NURSE – PLANTATION CORPORATION OF KERALA LIMITED 447/2016
LD CLERK – BY TRANSFER – KERALA WATER AUTHORITY 449/2016 (BY TRANSFER)
TRACER – GROUND WATER 450/2016
TYPIST GR II – VARIOUS GOVT OWNED COMPANY/CORPORATION/BOARD/SOCIETIES/LOCAL AUTHORITIES 451/2016
MECHANIC GR II – STATE FARMING CORPORATION OF KERALA LIMITED 452/2016
STORE ISSUER GR II – KERALA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION 453/2016
STAFF NURSE GR – II – HEALTH SERVICES 454/2016
PHARMACIST GR II – INSURANCE MEDICAL SERVICES 455/2016
ASSISTANT PRISON OFFICER – PRISONS 456/2016
FEMALE ASSISTANT PRISON OFFICER – PRISONS 457/2016
PRE-PRIMARY TEACHER – PRE-PRIMARY 458/2016
LOWER DIVISION CLERK – KANNADA AND MALAYALAM KNOWING – VARIOUS 464/2016 (PART I – DIRECT)
LOWER DIVISION CLERK – KANNADA AND MALAYALAM KNOWING – VARIOUS 460/2016 (PART II – BY TRANSFER)
BLACKSMITH – HEALTH SERVICES 461/2016
LECTURER ARCHITECTURE ENGINEERING – TECHNICAL EDUCATION – POLYTECHNICS 462/2016 (SR FOR ST)
HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER -JUNIOR – MALAYALAM – HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION 463/2016 (SR FOR ST)
JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR – ARITHMETIC- CUM – DRAWING – INDUSTRIAL TRAINING 464/2016 (SR FOR ST)
JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR – ARITHMETIC- CUM – DRAWING – INDUSTRIAL TRAINING 465/2016 (SR FOR SC/ST)
JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR – ARCHITECTURAL ASSISTANT – INDUSTRIAL TRAINING 466/2016 (SR FOR ST)
JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR – ARCHITECTURAL ASSISTANT – INDUSTRIAL TRAINING 467/2016 (SR FOR SC/ST)
JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR – TECHNICIAN POWER ELECTRONICS SYSTEM – TPES – INDUSTRIAL TRAINING 468/2016 (SR FOR SC/ST)
FIREMAN DRIVER – CUM – PUMP OPERATOR -TRAINEE – FIRE AND RESCUE SERVICES 469/2016 (SR FOR SC/ST)
STAFF NURSE GR – II – HEALTH SERVICES 470/2016 (SR FOR SC/ST)
LAST GRADE SERVANTS – SAINIK WELFARE 471/2016  (SR FOR ST  EX-SEREVICEMEN)
LECTURER IN ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING – COLLEGIATE EDUCATION 472/2016  (1st NCA)
LECTURER IN ARABIC – COLLEGIATE EDUCATION 473/2016  (4th NCA)
LECTURER IN ARABIC – COLLEGIATE EDUCATION 474/2016  ( 6th NCA)
LECTURER IN ELECTRONICS – COLLEGIATE EDUCATION 475/2016  (1st NCA)
LECTURER IN GEOLOGY – COLLEGIATE EDUCATION 476/2016  (1st NCA)
LECTURER IN PHYSICAL EDUCATION – COLLEGIATE EDUCATION 477/2016  (1st  NCA)
LECTURER IN STATISTICS – COLLEGIATE EDUCATION 478/2016  (1st NCA)
JUNIOR CONSULTANT – ANAESTHESIA – HEALTH SERVICES 479/2016  (2nd NCA)
JUNIOR CONSULTANT – GENERAL MEDICINE – HEALTH SERVICES 480/2016 to 482/2016  (2nd NCA)